|
|
CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL (Best of 5) |
Killarney Shamrocks vs Gladstone Lakers |
| Date | Time | Venue | Away Team | Score | Home Team | Score | | | Mar 16, 2018 | 8:00 PM | Killarney | Gladstone | 3 | Killarney | 6 | | Mar 17, 2018 | 8:00 PM | Gladstone | Killarney | 1 | Gladstone | 2 | | Mar 23, 2018 | 8:00 PM | Killarney | Gladstone | 4 | Killarney | 3 | | Mar 24, 2018 | 8:30 PM | MacGregor | Killarney | 3 | Gladstone | 4 | Gladstone wins series 3 game(s) to 1 | * - if necessary |
|
|
Western Division Final (Best of 5) |
Killarney Shamrocks vs Boissevain Border Kings |
| Date | Time | Venue | Away Team | Score | Home Team | Score | | | Mar 03, 2018 | 7:00 PM | Killarney | Boissevain | 3 | Killarney | 4 | | Mar 04, 2018 | 2:00 PM | Boissevain | Killarney | 7 | Boissevain | 6 OT | | Mar 06, 2018 | 8:00 PM | Killarney | Boissevain | 2 | Killarney | 5 | Killarney wins series 3 game(s) to 0 | * - if necessary |
|
|
Eastern Division Final (Best of 5) |
Neepawa Farmers vs Gladstone Lakers |
| Date | Time | Venue | Away Team | Score | Home Team | Score | | | Mar 02, 2018 | 8:30 PM | Gladstone | Neepawa | 3 | Gladstone | 5 | | Mar 03, 2018 | 7:30 PM | Neepawa | Gladstone | 5 | Neepawa | 4 | | Mar 09, 2018 | 8:00 PM | Neepawa | Gladstone | 6 | Neepawa | 9 | | Mar 10, 2018 | 8:00 PM | Gladstone | Neepawa | 2 | Gladstone | 3 OT | Gladstone wins series 3 game(s) to 1 | * - if necessary |
|
|
Series E (Best of 5) |
Neepawa Farmers vs Cartwright Clippers |
| Date | Time | Venue | Away Team | Score | Home Team | Score | | | Feb 15, 2018 | 8:30 PM | Neepawa | Cartwright | 6 | Neepawa | 4 | | Feb 17, 2018 | 8:00 PM | Cartwright | Neepawa | 2 | Cartwright | 3 | | Feb 22, 2018 | 8:00 PM | Neepawa | Cartwright | 0 | Neepawa | 4 | | Feb 24, 2018 | 8:00 PM | Cartwright | Neepawa | 4 | Cartwright | 2 | | Feb 25, 2018 | 2:30 PM | Neepawa | Cartwright | 3 | Neepawa | 7 | Neepawa wins series 3 game(s) to 2 | * - if necessary |
|
|
Series F (Best of 5) |
Gladstone Lakers vs MacGregor Wild |
| Date | Time | Venue | Away Team | Score | Home Team | Score | | | Feb 16, 2018 | 8:00 PM | MacGregor | Gladstone | 10 | MacGregor | 4 | | Feb 17, 2018 | 8:00 PM | Gladstone | MacGregor | 6 | Gladstone | 7 OT | | Feb 19, 2018 | 7:45 PM | Gladstone | MacGregor | 4 | Gladstone | 6 | Gladstone wins series 3 game(s) to 0 | * - if necessary |
|
|
Series H (Best of 5) |
Boissevain Border Kings vs Hartney Blues |
| Date | Time | Venue | Away Team | Score | Home Team | Score | | | Feb 17, 2018 | 8:00 PM | Boissevain | Hartney | 4 | Boissevain | 5 OT | | Feb 18, 2018 | 6:00 PM | Hartney | Boissevain | 6 | Hartney | 1 | | Feb 20, 2018 | 8:00 PM | Boissevain | Hartney | 4 | Boissevain | 3 | | Feb 24, 2018 | 8:00 PM | Hartney | Boissevain | 1 | Hartney | 3 | | Feb 25, 2018 | 8:00 PM | Boissevain | Hartney | 2 | Boissevain | 8 | Boissevain wins series 3 game(s) to 2 | * - if necessary |
|
|
Series G (Best of 5) |
Killarney Shamrocks vs Wawanesa Jets |
| Date | Time | Venue | Away Team | Score | Home Team | Score | | | Feb 16, 2018 | 8:30 PM | Killarney | Wawanesa | 9 | Killarney | 5 | | Feb 17, 2018 | 7:00 PM | Wawanesa | Killarney | 4 | Wawanesa | 1 | | Feb 21, 2018 | 8:00 PM | Killarney | Wawanesa | 1 | Killarney | 4 | | Feb 22, 2018 | 8:00 PM | Wawanesa | Killarney | 5 | Wawanesa | 0 | Killarney wins series 3 game(s) to 1 | * - if necessary |
|
|
Series A (Best of 5) |
MacGregor Wild vs Pilot Mound Pilots |
| Date | Time | Venue | Away Team | Score | Home Team | Score | | | Feb 07, 2018 | 8:00 PM | MacGregor | Pilot Mound | 8 | MacGregor | 6 | | Feb 09, 2018 | 8:00 PM | Pilot Mound | MacGregor | 5 | Pilot Mound | 2 | | Feb 10, 2018 | 8:00 PM | MacGregor | Pilot Mound | 2 | MacGregor | 7 | | Feb 11, 2018 | 5:00 PM | Pilot Mound | MacGregor | 5 | Pilot Mound | 4 | MacGregor wins series 3 game(s) to 1 | * - if necessary |
|
|
Series D (Best of 5) |
Souris Elks vs Wawanesa Jets |
| Date | Time | Venue | Away Team | Score | Home Team | Score | | | Feb 07, 2018 | 8:30 PM | Souris | Wawanesa | 5 | Souris | 2 | | Feb 08, 2018 | 8:30 PM | Wawanesa | Souris | 2 | Wawanesa | 4 | | Feb 10, 2018 | 8:00 PM | Souris | Wawanesa | 5 | Souris | 3 | Wawanesa wins series 3 game(s) to 0 | * - if necessary |
|
|
Series C (Best of 5) |
Hartney Blues vs Deloraine Royals |
| Date | Time | Venue | Away Team | Score | Home Team | Score | | | Feb 07, 2018 | 8:00 PM | Hartney | Deloraine | 3 | Hartney | 6 | | Feb 09, 2018 | 8:00 PM | Deloraine | Hartney | 11 | Deloraine | 4 | | Feb 11, 2018 | 6:30 PM | Hartney | Deloraine | 1 | Hartney | 10 | Hartney wins series 3 game(s) to 0 | * - if necessary |
|
|
Survivor (Best of 1) |
Pilot Mound Pilots vs Melita Bisons |
| Date | Time | Venue | Away Team | Score | Home Team | Score | | | Feb 06, 2018 | 8:00 PM | Pilot Mound | Melita | 4 | Pilot Mound | 10 | Pilot Mound wins series 1 game(s) to 0 | * - if necessary |
|
|
Series B (Best of 5) |
Minnedosa Bombers vs Cartwright Clippers |
| Date | Time | Venue | Away Team | Score | Home Team | Score | | | Feb 07, 2018 | 8:30 PM | Minnedosa | Cartwright | 7 | Minnedosa | 1 | | Feb 09, 2018 | 8:30 PM | Cartwright | Minnedosa | 1 | Cartwright | 2 | | Feb 11, 2018 | 7:00 PM | Minnedosa | Cartwright | 3 | Minnedosa | 4 OT | | Feb 13, 2018 | 8:30 PM | Cartwright | Minnedosa | 2 | Cartwright | 4 | Cartwright wins series 3 game(s) to 1 | * - if necessary |
|
|