Sat Feb 15 - F OT
MacGregor5
Gladstone4
Sat Feb 15 - FINAL
Wawanesa2
Boissevain9
Sun Feb 16 - FINAL
Cartwright3
Neepawa1
Sun Feb 16 - FINAL
Boissevain9
Wawanesa1
Mon Feb 17, 8:30 PM
Hartney
Killarney
Mon Feb 17, 8:00 PM
Gladstone
MacGregor
Wed Feb 19, 8:30 PM
Wawanesa
Boissevain
2019-20 Playoffs

Western Division Semi Final (Best of 5)
Killarney Shamrocks vs Hartney Blues
DateTimeVenueAway TeamScoreHome TeamScore
Feb 17, 20208:30 PMHartney0Killarney0
Feb 20, 20208:00 PMKillarney0Hartney0
Feb 21, 20208:00 PMHartney0Killarney0
* Feb 24, 20208:00 PMKillarney0Hartney0
* Feb 25, 20208:30 PMHartney0Killarney0
Series currently tied at 0
* - if necessary
 
Western Division Semi Final (Best of 5)
Boissevain Border Kings vs Wawanesa Jets
DateTimeVenueAway TeamScoreHome TeamScore
Game SummaryFeb 15, 20207:30 PMWawanesa2Boissevain9
Game SummaryFeb 16, 20204:30 PMBoissevain9Wawanesa1
Feb 19, 20208:30 PMWawanesa0Boissevain0
* Feb 21, 20208:00 PMBoissevain0Wawanesa0
* Feb 22, 20208:00 PMWawanesa0Boissevain0
Boissevain leads Wawanesa 2 game(s) to 0
* - if necessary
 
Eastern Division Semi Final (Best of 5)
MacGregor Wild vs Gladstone Lakers
DateTimeVenueAway TeamScoreHome TeamScore
Game SummaryFeb 14, 20208:00 PMGladstone4MacGregor2
Game SummaryFeb 15, 20208:00 PMMacGregor5Gladstone4 OT
Feb 17, 20208:00 PMGladstone0MacGregor0
Feb 22, 20208:00 PMMacGregor0Gladstone0
* Feb 23, 20204:00 PMGladstone0MacGregor0
Series currently tied at 1
* - if necessary
 
Eastern Division Semi Final (Best of 5)
Cartwright Clippers vs Neepawa Farmers
DateTimeVenueAway TeamScoreHome TeamScore
Game SummaryFeb 14, 20208:00 PMNeepawa4Cartwright2
Game SummaryFeb 16, 20207:30 PMCartwright3Neepawa1
Feb 21, 20208:00 PMNeepawa0Cartwright0
Feb 23, 20207:30 PMCartwright0Neepawa0
* Feb 25, 20208:00 PMNeepawa0Cartwright0
Series currently tied at 1
* - if necessary
 
Eastern Division Quarter Final (Best of 5)
Neepawa Farmers vs Minnedosa Bombers
DateTimeVenueAway TeamScoreHome TeamScore
Game SummaryFeb 07, 20207:30 PMMinnedosa4Neepawa8
Game SummaryFeb 08, 20207:45 PMNeepawa7Minnedosa4
Game SummaryFeb 09, 20202:00 PMMinnedosa3Neepawa6
Neepawa wins series 3 game(s) to 0
* - if necessary
 
Eastern Division Quarter Final (Best of 5)
Gladstone Lakers vs Pilot Mound Pilots
DateTimeVenueAway TeamScoreHome TeamScore
Game SummaryFeb 05, 20208:30 PMPilot Mound3Gladstone10
Game SummaryFeb 07, 20208:00 PMGladstone7Pilot Mound5
Game SummaryFeb 08, 20208:00 PMPilot Mound3Gladstone14
Gladstone wins series 3 game(s) to 0
* - if necessary
 
Western Division Quarter Final (Best of 5)
Souris Elks vs Wawanesa Jets
DateTimeVenueAway TeamScoreHome TeamScore
Game SummaryFeb 04, 20208:30 PMWawanesa6Souris5
Game SummaryFeb 07, 20208:00 PMSouris2Wawanesa5
Game SummaryFeb 08, 20208:00 PMWawanesa3Souris1
Wawanesa wins series 3 game(s) to 0
* - if necessary
 
Western Division Quarter Final (Best of 5)
Hartney Blues vs Deloraine Royals
DateTimeVenueAway TeamScoreHome TeamScore
Game SummaryFeb 03, 20208:00 PMDeloraine3Hartney12
Game SummaryFeb 07, 20208:00 PMHartney3Deloraine8
Game SummaryFeb 09, 20205:00 PMDeloraine3Hartney4
Game SummaryFeb 12, 20208:30 PMHartney3Deloraine2
Hartney wins series 3 game(s) to 1
* - if necessary
 
Survivor Game (Best of 1)
Melita Bisons vs Pilot Mound Pilots
DateTimeVenueAway TeamScoreHome TeamScore
Game SummaryFeb 01, 20208:00 PMPilot Mound6Melita5 OT
Pilot Mound wins series 1 game(s) to 0
* - if necessary