Sat Jan 28 - FINAL
Souris4
Wawanesa7
Sat Jan 28 - FINAL
Gladstone4
Miniota/Elkhorn7
Sun Jan 29 - FIN - OT
Gladstone7
Neepawa6
Thu Feb 2 - FINAL
Killarney5
Virden3
Fri Feb 3, 8:00 PM
Melita
Rivers
Fri Feb 3, 8:00 PM
Deloraine
Souris
Fri Feb 3, 8:00 PM
Carberry
MacGregor

Wawanesa Jets

GM :Dustin BrownCoach :Derek McGregor, Evan Durnin, Wayne Gullett

Season StatsSeason SchedulePlayoff StatsPlayoff Schedule

2022-23 Season Statistics
#NamePosGPGAPtsPIMStickHFBHTH
Wawanesa Bench160002000
Jason Crampain20006200
1Matt VandenbergheG110112000
2Zeanan Ziemer91016262000
3Peyton Elliott90004000
4Josh Sylvester15411154000
6Avery Cullen140226000
7Will Lehnert16661232400
9Kain Shearer1609912200
10Cole Lockhart1332520400
11Dylan Brown100224200
12Jacob Dolomont1452728020
13Reid Hunter60006000
14Brayden Lockhart915610400
15Rylan Brown140006000
17Evan Lockhart151232000
18Logan McEvoy121010000
19Brock Sutherland127111851200
20Rob Mosseau60004200
21Brian Harris7612180000
22Taylor Opperman64486000
23Kyle Johnston1515621000
24Jackson Wallis12145194000
27Mike Reykdal1513243710200
29Brennan RuddG160220000
35Tyson GregoryG20000000

2022-23 Season Statistics
#NameRecordMinsGAGAAShotsSv%SO
1Matt Vandenberghe(5-4-0-0)577444.583710.8810
29Brennan Rudd(1-3-1-0)266306.772030.8520
35Tyson Gregory(2-0-0-0)12073.50660.8940