Wed Feb 28 - FINAL
Gladstone2
Minnedosa6
Thu Feb 29 - FINAL
Virden6
Rivers3
Fri Mar 1 - FINAL
Minnedosa2
Gladstone6
Fri Mar 1 - FINAL
MacGregor1
Killarney12
Sat Mar 2, 6:00 PM
Killarney
MacGregor
Sat Mar 2, 7:30 PM
Gladstone
Minnedosa
Sun Mar 3, 7:00 PM
Rivers
Virden

Virden Oil Kings

GM :Ryan MathiesonCoach :Tyler Campbell, Ryan Mathieson

Season StatsSeason SchedulePlayoff StatsPlayoff Schedule

2023-24 Season Statistics
#NamePosGPGAPtsPIMStickHFBHTH
Virden Bench180002000
Brodie CameronG10000000
3Keifer Johnston140101012200
7Ryan Colon90110000
8Tanner Hepp13461050000
9Cam Whyte12511162200
10Ty Lewis112228506000
11Jeremy Johnson91510256000
12Elisha Bambridge163121536000
16Derek Cross171131410200
19Devon LeBlanc1422274929000
20Mitch Whittle1502265200
21Eric Lemoine1154920000
22Brennan Williams82570000
24Jackson Orr9191012000
25Shane Keown1332516000
27Joel Cosens1211212000
28Brendan Berry1421333002
33Tristin RinnG1400029200
41Tanner Koroscil141241632004
42Kyran GerringG160112000
44Rob Mosseau100004200
48Colin Cook151171826000
59James Sytnyk172246000
89Tanner Lewis682102200
91Andrew Gerrand180212164620

2023-24 Season Statistics
#NameRecordMinsGAGAAShotsSv%SO
Brodie Cameron(0-0-0-0)000.0000.0000
33Tristin Rinn(7-3-0-1)616444.293300.8670
42Kyran Gerring(6-1-0-0)463314.022370.8690