Wed Mar 16 - FINAL
Virden1
Boissevain8
Wed Mar 16 - FINAL
Minnedosa2
Gladstone1
Sat Mar 19 - FINAL
Gladstone3
Minnedosa1
Sun Mar 20 - FIN - OT
Minnedosa3
Gladstone2
Fri Mar 25 - FINAL
Minnedosa0
Boissevain12
Sun Mar 27 - FINAL
Boissevain4
Minnedosa1
Wed Mar 30 - FINAL
Minnedosa3
Boissevain9

Virden Oil Kings

GM :Ryan MathiesonCoach :Tyler Campbell, Ryan Mathieson

Season StatsSeason SchedulePlayoff StatsPlayoff Schedule

2021-22 Season Statistics
#NamePosGPGAPtsPIMStickHFBHTH
11Eric Lemoine161071729000
19Cam Whyte1198176200
41Tanner Koroscil13921116200
89Tanner Lewis12812204000
21Drake Bodie167162320200
24Jaxon Heeney155121730000
16Derek Cross1847116200
12Tanner Hepp64262000
6Ryder Richmond1444834400
9Jordan Boyechko164158200
7Ryan Colon143360000
8Riley Shamray9381110000
25Shane Keown1633610000
22Brennan Williams103696200
20Jeremy Laraway61120000
44Landon Peel81780000
28Brendan Berry1511219200
91Andrew Gerrand1716722202
59James Sytnyk1510119000
Tanner RowanG10000000
10Mitch Whittle1000012200
42Ryley LambG130000000
3Keifer Johnston170994000
48Cody Senkbeil110114000
Virden Bench180004000
33Tristin RinnG150002000
Kyle Hodge50000000
27Jake Coulter120226000

2021-22 Season Statistics
#NameRecordMinsGAGAAShotsSv%SO
Tanner Rowan(0-0-0-0)000.0000.0000
42Ryley Lamb(6-6-0-0)717484.024080.8820
33Tristin Rinn(4-2-0-0)360274.501620.8330